当前位置: 首页 > 高中 > 高考

成人高考英语试题及答案,成人高考数学试题及答案

  • 高考
  • 2026-02-24

成人高考英语试题及答案?语音知识1.A 2.C 3.A 4.A 5.B二、词汇与语法知识6.D 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.C 11.C 12.C13.C 14.A 15.A 16.D 17.C 18.C 19.A20.B 21.C 22.D 23.B 24.D 25.B 26.A27.D 28.B 29.C 30.B以上就是山东成人高考高起专的试题及答案的全部内容了,那么,成人高考英语试题及答案?一起来了解一下吧。

2025成考英语

【导语】成人高考是很多人进行学历提升的重要途径,当然成人高考考试科目众多,英语就是其中之一,所以需要大家在平时付出一定的努力,好好把握才可以,为了帮助大家更好的进行2021成人高考高起点英语,习题一定要做起来的,今天给大家带来的是2021成人高考高起点英语习题:语音,赶紧练习起来吧。

1、选出下列o读音不同的一项( )。

A.low

B.though

C.knowledge

D.sold

参考答案:C

2、选出下列a读音不同的一项( )。

A.calm

B.hall

C.talk

D.ball

参考答案:A

3、在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分a与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词( )。

A.back

B.safely

C.table

D.strange

参考答案:A

4、选出下列读音au不同的一项( )。

A.taught

B.caught

C.laughter

D.daughter

参考答案:C

5、选出下列读音w不同的一项( )。

A.white

B.whisper

C.whose

D.wheel

参考答案:C

6、选出下列读音i不同的一项( )。

成人高考数学试题及答案

【成考快速报名和免费咨询:https://www.87dh.com/xl/ 】浙江专升本试题真题栏目将陆续整理并上传历年浙江省成人高考真题及答案解析,全部可免费查看及下载。以下为“2021年浙江专升本《英语》成考真题及答案解析(仅供参考)”相关:

2021年浙江省成人高校招生考试

专升本

《英语》考试科目

​真题及答案解析

一、客观题(仅供参考!)

1-5 CCBAD;6-10 BBCBC;

11-15 DDBCA;16-20 BBDCC;

21-25 BDCAB;26-30 DBCAB;

31-35 DBDAC;36-40 CADAC;

41-45 CDADB;46-50 DAADC;

51-55 BBDCA;56-60 GBHDE

二、作文

学校要举行英语演讲比赛,写一封邮件请外教John来做评委,告诉他比赛时间地点等,请他做赛后点评,写信人是Li Yuan.

【以上为网友回忆版答案,暂无完整版,仅供参考。后期将不断更新,请及时关注网站及公众号通知!】

点击查看:往年浙江专升本成人高考真题及答案汇总

一键关注【浙江成考网微信公众号】回复“真题”也可查看并下载历年成人高考真题及答案解析。

成考有疑问、不知道如何总结成考考点内容、不清楚成考报名当地政策,点击底部咨询官网,免费领取复习资料:https://www.87dh.com/xl/

2015成人高考英语试卷答案

1、accuse 2、move 3、southern 4、stage 5、collision 6、that 7、made 8、have 9、you can8.where 9.made 10、except 11、much 12、would have finished 13、 second 14、largest 15、however 16、 because of 17、age 18,in the long run 19, expected 20,lead to

21、areas 22、afund 23、b 24、defermvne 25、c-o 26,individuals 27, yet 28, on 29,that 30,rid 31, deadly 32,vio 33,mandered 34,years 35,worthy 36,explain 37,May 38,Osteria 39,第二短的句子 40,to fright 41,facing a ……42,最长的句子 43,第二长的句子 44,one story 45,a story magazine 46,characters……,47,writting 52,prediabetes~ years 53, exercise 54,110 55,Health 56,its a wonderful day 57,what makes the day so …… 58,congratulations 59,Thanks 60,I'm proud of you

2025成考英语试卷真题及答案

海南成考网在下文为您带来了历年海南成考专升本《英语》模拟试题与答案等相关内容,快来看看你能得多少分吧!

(1) They lives ______ the other side of the road.

A. in

B. on

C. for

D. by

答案:B

(2) Just think Ann got the house _______ all by herself!

A. paint

B. be painted

C. to paint

D. painted

答案:D

(3) _______ that we were late,we started to run.

A. Know

B. To know

C. Knowing

D. Being known

答案:C

(4) He didn‘t go to France,the doctor suggested that he _______there.

A. won‘t go

B. not go

C. not to go

D. didn’t go

答案:B

(5) Nothing could stop _______.

A. him come

B. that the came

C. him from coming

D. him to come

答案:C

(6) The problem of pollution in this city is more serious than ______ in other cities.

A. that

B. it

C. this

D. those

答案:A

(7) Coal ________ electricity very often.

A. is used to producing

B. is used to produce

C. used to produce

D. used to producing

答案:B

(8) A few years later,I found my hometown completely _______.

A. changed

B. changing

C. to be changed

D. to change

答案:A

(9) ________,I would have gone to see him.

A. Have I had time

B. Had I time

C. Had I had time

D. would I have had

答案:C

(10) Since the road is wet this morning,last night _______.

A. it must be raining

B. it must rain

C. it must have rained

D. it must have been rained

答案:C

————海南成人高考专升本试题题库———— 以上就是历年海南成考专升本《英语》模拟试题与答案(一)的全部内容。

成人高考2025英语试卷

【成考快速报名和免费咨询:https://www.87dh.com/xl/ 】一、语音知识在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括号里。

( )1.A.straight B.prefer C.enough D.fall

( )2.A.low B.though C.knowledge D.sold

( )3.A.calm B.hall C.talk D.ball

( )4.A.already B.each C.league D.weak

( )5.A.produce B.true C.computer D.news

二、词汇与语法知识

从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

( )6.Are you sure you don‘t have _______ advice to give me?I really need _______.

A.any;any

B.some;any

C.any;some

D.any;some

( )7.When we saw his face, we knew _______ was bad.

A.the news

B.some news

C.a news

D.news

( )8.The number of students in our school ________.

A.increased

B.is increased

C.has increased

D.are increased

( )9.________ your step,or you might fall into the water.

A.See

B.Watch

C.Miss

D.Look at

( )10.The meeting _______.

A.is to put off

B.is going to put off

C.is to be put off

D.will put off

( )11.Since the road is wet this morning,last night _______.

A.it must be raining

B.it must rain

C.it must have rained

D.it must have been rained

( )12.Nothing could stop _______.

A.him come

B.that the came

C.him from coming

D.him to come

( )13.The noise of desks _______ could be heard out in the street.

A.opened and closed

B.to be opened and closed

C.being opened and closed

D.having been opened and closed

( )14.The medicine will ______ you good.

A.do

B.save

C.give

D.help

( )15.A few years later,I found my hometown completely _______.

A.changed

B.changing

C.to be changed

D.to change

( )16.This novel is worthy of_______.

A.reading

B.read

C.having read

D.being read

( )17.It is very kind ______ see me.

A.from you to

B.as

C.as if

D.like that

( )18.It looks _______ it‘s going to rain.

A.that

B.as

C.as if

D.like that

( )19.The stone was so heavy that it was difficult for the old man to ______ it.

A.lift

B.reach

C.rise

D.touch

( )20.They lives ______ the other side of the road.

A.in

B.on

C.for

D.by

( )21.She can speak Japanese better than ________else.

A.the one

B.no one

C.anyone

D.another

( )22.This lesson is _______ than the last one.

A.more easier

B.more easy

C.very easier

D.much easier

( )23.Today‘s weather isn’t as cold as it was yesterday, ________?

A.wasn‘t

B.is it

C.was it

D.isn‘t it

( )24.This book is for students ______ native language is not English.

A.of whom

B.that

C.which

D.whose

( )25.You may not go out _______ your work is done.

A.before

B.until

C.where

D.as

( )26.Look what Father_______ me when he came from work.

A.brought

B.took

C.carried

D.fetched

( )27.Nobody knew _______ there.

A.how long time I had been

B.how long had I been

C.how long time had I been

D.how long I had been

( )28.The harder he studies,_______.

A.he‘ll make great progress

B.the greater progress he‘ll make

C.he‘ll make greater progress

D.the greater he‘ll make progress

( )29.________,I would have gone to see him.

A.Have I had time

B.Had I time

C.Had I had time

D.would I have had

( )30. He didn‘t go to France,the doctor suggested that he _______there.

A.won‘t go

B.not go

C.not to go

D.didn‘t go

答案:

一、语音知识

1.A 2.C 3.A 4.A 5.B

二、词汇与语法知识

6.D 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.C 11.C 12.C

13.C 14.A 15.A 16.D 17.C 18.C 19.A

20.B 21.C 22.D 23.B 24.D 25.B 26.A

27.D 28.B 29.C 30.B

以上就是山东成人高考高起专的试题及答案的全部内容了,想获取更多关于山东成人高考的相关资讯,如成人高考报名时间、考试时间、报考条件、备考知识、相关新闻等,敬请关注猎考网

成考有疑问、不知道如何总结成考考点内容、不清楚成考报名当地政策,点击底部咨询官网,免费领取复习资料:https://www.87dh.com/xl/

以上就是成人高考英语试题及答案的全部内容,1、选出下列o读音不同的一项( )。A.low B.though C.knowledge D.sold 参考答案:C 2、选出下列a读音不同的一项( )。A.calm B.hall C.talk D.ball 参考答案:A 3、在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分a与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词( )。内容来源于互联网,信息真伪需自行辨别。如有侵权请联系删除。

猜你喜欢